Record Details, Midget (96 & 97), 2013-2014 (Windsor Jr Spitfires AAA)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition43102514312091274303426
Tournament211099651020586202914
Regular Season1610607444161330664432239014088
Playoff8710381752302121139405938
Overall30219014684302190116826042180262166
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax Pickering Raiders000000110030110030
Belle Tire000000110060110060
Brantford 99ers220015322001124400265
Cambridge Hawks2020362110694130915
Chesterfield Falcons000000110030110030
Hamilton Huskies4310188330017976103517
Huron-Perth Lakers4400197330011777003014
Indiana Ice000000110043110043
Kitchener Jr Rangers22001352200944400229
Lambton Jr Sting21109622009443101810
London Jr Knights6330272151401724114704445
Ohio U1822001650000002200165
Peterborough Petes101045000000101045
Sault Ste. Marie 000000211077211077
South Central Ontario Coyotes000000101025101025
Toronto Marlboros000000101002101002
Toronto Nationals110054000000110054
Utah Regulators000000110040110040
Waterloo Wolves22008521107643101511
Western Michigan Hounds211099000000211099
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa (PJD)000000110032110032
Activa Sports Complex (PJD)000000110062110062
Central Park North2518701206300000025187012063
Chedoke Arena (Blue)00000022001172200117
Flint Iceland Arena00000044001734400173
Galt Arena Gardens000000211069211069
Gateway000000110062110062
Gretzky Center (#1)000000110051110051
Gretzky Center (#2)110081000000110081
Kinsmen Arena (B)000000101035101035
Medway00000020208112020811
Medway Arena000000211068211068
Munn Ice Arena (MSU)000000101025101025
RBC Centre (Rink 2)000000110051110051
Rim Park - Manulife Financial Sportsplex (Pillers)000000101023101023
RIM Park (Pillers)000000110053110053
Rotary Complex (Molson)000000110043110043
Sarnia RBC Centre (SSEC) (Rink 1)000000110043110043
Sault Ste. Marie000000211077211077
South Windsor 'B'101058000000101058
St. Marys (Blue)000000110032110032
Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre (Rink #1)000000110061110061
Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre (Rink #2)110043110042220085
Westwood Arena21109921103242201211
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
FIRST NATIONS ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Windsor Jr Spitfires AAA on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from windsoraaazone.net on Saturday, July 20, 2019 at 11:22 PM