Record Details, Minor Atom ('03's), 2012-2013 (Windsor AAA Spitfires)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition00000021108122110812
Tournament10730251610370253420101005050
Regular Season164843549173122337133720668120
Playoff6150152341121415102622938
Overall32121647588338214801326520378155220
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Amherst Knights 000000101035101035
Belle Tire 000000110021110021
Brantford 99ers101045101013202058
Cambridge Hawks101002101034202036
CCYHA Blue Jackets000000110042110042
Chatham-Kent Cyclones21105620115841211014
Cleveland Barons000000110060110060
Compuware 000000202058202058
Detroit Little Caesars10100220201123030114
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs211099202031641301225
Hamilton Huskies101004101024202028
Huron-Perth Lakers1010341010282020512
Kitchener Jr Rangers1010061010282020214
Lambton Jr Sting512212134112141492342627
London Jr Knights22006421105643101110
London Jr. Knights000000101003101003
Niagara North Stars 000000101034101034
North Jersey Avalanche 101016000000101016
North York Rangers110010000000110010
Oshawa Minor Generals 110021000000110021
Phonenix Jr. Coyotes101014000000101014
Rochester Rattlers1100321100832200115
Southfield Little Caesars000000101009101009
Sun County Panthers5041917421110692521923
Toledo Cherokee110040000000110040
Victory Honda33001311010124310143
Waterloo Wolves100122101006201128
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa Sports Complex (PJD)000000101028101028
Bothwell Arena000000201158201158
Central Park North23613451721100212471345373
Chedoke Arena (Blue)000000101024101024
Essex Arena (Shaheen)00000032011053201105
Essex Arena (UCCC)000000101001101001
Farmington Hills Ice Arena330092312051464201416
Jackson Optimist Ice Arena101002110060211062
John Labatts Centre000000101003101003
Komoka CW&RC (Molson)00000020203162020316
MCC Sports Center2110372020694130916
Milverton Arena000000101028101028
Munn Ice Arena (MSU)000000101034101034
Nichols Arena (Rink A)000000211056211056
Onyx Arena000000110083110083
Preston Auditorium000000101034101034
RBC Centre (Rink 2)000000101046101046
RIM Complex (Pillers)000000101006101006
Sarnia RBC Centre (SSEC) (Rink 1)000000200288200288
Sarnia RBC Centre (SSEC) (Rink 2)000000110020110020
Southfield Arena000000101009101009
Suburban Ice Arena000000101012101012
Summit Sports and Ice110061000000110061
TBA211064101024312088
Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre (Rink #1)000000101013101013
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Windsor AAA Spitfires on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from windsoraaazone.net on Tuesday, September 28, 2021 at 11:42 AM