Record Details, Minor Midget ('97's), 2012-2013 (Windsor AAA Spitfires)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition00000030308183030818
Tournament11560293010640312721111006057
Regular Season15780364915753464530141338294
Playoff6330151373401922136703435
Overall3215170809235161631041126731333184204
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax Pickering Raiders1010271100532110710
Barrie Colts101023000000101023
Brantford 99ers110020110032220052
Burlington Eagles000000101014101014
Calgary Stamps000000110042110042
Cambridge Hawks101034100133201167
Chatham-Kent Cyclones3300101421114975112410
Chicago Mission000000101004101004
Connecticut Oilers101002000000101002
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs20200141010273030221
Grey Bruce Highlanders000000110032110032
Halton Hurricanes000000101012101012
Hamilton Bulldogs101003000000101003
Hamilton Huskies110041110053220094
Honeybaked 000000101026101026
Huron-Perth Lakers321084303061462401418
Indiana Jr Ice000000110043110043
Kingston Frontenacs000000101024101024
Kitchener Jr Rangers10102111100422110613
Lambton Jr Sting1010342101733111107
London Jr Knights Gold2110651010153120710
London Jr Knights Green110021110032220053
Markham Majors110050000000110050
Michigan Nationals 00000020206122020612
Mississauga Reps110043000000110043
Mississauga Senators110053000000110053
Niagara Rivermen101023000000101023
NJ Rockets101015000000101015
North Bay Trappers000000110052110052
Rockland CIH Academy110031000000110031
Rocky Mountain Roughriders000000110061110061
Sun County Panthers413010155230161793602632
Team Ohio 110050000000110050
Waterloo Wolves101012110010211022
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa Sports Complex (Alumni)000000110042110042
Canlan Etobicoke2110732110644220137
Central Park North19910044570000001991004457
Chatham Memorial Arena00000042111494211149
Chedoke Arena (Blue)000000110053110053
Chicago2020172110474130514
Essex Arena (Shaheen Rink)000000211046211046
Essex Arena (Shaheen)000000202048202048
Essex Arena (UCCC)000000110083110083
Ewigleben Ice Arena - Ferris State00000020206122020612
Galt Arena Gardens000000100133100133
Medway Arena000000110032110032
Mohawk 4 Ice Centre - Howell31205722009553201412
Nichols Arena (Rink A)000000101015101015
Sarnia RBC Centre (SSEC) (Rink 1)000000210173210173
Scarb1000000101014101014
Scarb4000000101024101024
Stratford Rotary Complex (Molson)000000101012101012
Stratford Rotary Complex (RBC)00000020205122020512
Vic Park1220096000000220096
Viking Arena000000101026101026
Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre (Rink #1)2110751100323210107
Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre (Rink #2)000000211037211037
WFCU - Bowl000000110032110032
WFCU - Greenshield211077000000211077
WFCU - Windsor Star000000110061110061
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Windsor AAA Spitfires on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from windsoraaazone.net on Tuesday, September 28, 2021 at 12:49 PM