Record Details, Minor Peewee (05), 2016-2017 (Windsor AAA Spitfires)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition110043000000110043
Tournament5131101753201612104512629
Regular Season1631033453164111446632721478119
Playoff4130915403172181611636
Overall266164578825716267995113326124187
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Boston Jr Rangers000000110052110052
Brampton 45s000000110031110031
Brantford 99ers211042210143421185
Chatham-Kent Cyclones20113420206124031916
Detroit Compuware110043000000110043
Don Mills Flyers101016000000101016
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs202051121107741301218
Hamilton Huskies110032110032220064
Huron-Perth Lakers110041100144210185
Kitchener Jr Rangers1010261010142020310
LA Jr. Kings000000101015101015
Lambton Jr Sting3111894130121872412027
London Jr Knights303051630304206060936
Nepean Raiders000000110071110071
Niagara North101014000000101014
North Jersey Avalanche100122000000100122
Oakland Jr. Grizzlies110041000000110041
Pittsburgh Penguins Elite000000101003101003
Sun County Panthers4040816303071370701529
Team Illinois101024000000101024
Waterloo Wolves100111101034201145
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa (PJD)000000101014101014
AMC (West)000000101034101034
Blenheim000000101047101047
Central Park North19412342660000001941234266
Central Park South101012000000101012
Chesswood Arena201138220010242111310
Depew Pavilion Rink 2000000101003101003
Depew Pavillion Rink 2110041000000110041
East Aurora Healthy Zone000000110052110052
Essex (Shaheen)00000030307133030713
Goderich MRC000000100144100144
Gretzky Center (#2)000000210143210143
Inch Park000000110032110032
Komoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)000000211077211077
Leisure Rinks 1101014000000101014
Mount Clemens Ice Arena101024101015202039
Nichols (A)000000101024101024
Nichols (C)000000101019101019
RBC Centre (Rink 1)000000101034101034
Ridgetown000000101025101025
Sarnia PASA (Rink 1)00000031209143120914
Western Fair (Wastell)000000101017101017
WFCU - AM800110043000000110043
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Windsor AAA Spitfires on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from windsoraaazone.net on Friday, December 3, 2021 at 7:21 AM