Record Details, Bantam (02), 2016-2017 (Windsor AAA Spitfires)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition101023110032211055
Tournament8332202182421917165743938
Regular Season16754353716111420473281685584
Playoff41309124031101481611926
Overall29111266673294187528058153013118153
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Brantford 99ers101003101002202005
Cambridge Hawks101012101026202038
Chatham-Kent Cyclones4130912403181581611727
Compuware100122000000100122
Detroit Compuware101023110032211055
Detroit Compuware AAA000000100133100133
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs22006120202114220812
Fox Motors000000110061110061
Grey Bruce Highlanders101013000000101013
Guelph Jr Gryphons110021000000110021
Halton Hurricanes101024000000101024
Hamilton Huskies211037110030321067
Huron-Perth Lakers110043100122210165
Kitchener Jr Rangers100133100122200255
Lambton Jr Sting4211109404051282511521
London Jr Knights211056201112412168
Meijer AAA101036000000101036
Michigan Ice Hawks110051000000110051
Mississauga Rebels000000101002101002
North Bay Trappers000000100111100111
Ottawa Senators000000101012101012
Pittsburgh Selects100122101024201146
Rochester Monarch000000101012101012
SCS Saints000000110052110052
Sun County Panthers2101432020374121710
Waterloo Wolves100122100122200244
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa110032000000110032
Activa (PJD)000000100122100122
ATC (C)110043000000110043
ATC (Shuren)101012000000101012
ATC (The Rock)000000201124201124
Blenheim000000101004101004
Central Park North1978441472200113219845250
Central Park North (Windsor)210173000000210173
Essex (Shaheen)000000202037202037
Evinrude Arena Atom Pad110021000000110021
Galt Arena000000101026101026
Grand River Arena (Kitchener)000000101012101012
Inch Park000000110030110030
Kinsmen Arena101024000000101024
Kinsmen Civic Centre PGHA101013000000101013
Kitchener Memorial Arena - The Aud (Kitchener)000000100111100111
Komoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)00000020202112020211
Memorial00000030218113021811
Memorial Center Peterborough000000101012101012
Memorial Center, Peterborough 000000101002101002
Nichols (A)000000201112201112
Patterson ice arena000000101024101024
Patterson ice center101036100133201169
Patterson Ice center100122000000100122
RBC Centre (Rink 1)000000101003101003
Sarnia PASA (Rink 1)000000303059303059
St. Marys (Blue)000000100122100122
USA Hockey Arena000000110032110032
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Windsor AAA Spitfires on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from windsoraaazone.net on Friday, June 18, 2021 at 1:47 PM