Record Details, Minor Atom (08), 2017-2018 (Windsor Jr Spitfires AAA)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition2200971100523300149
Tournament7340243462311529135713963
Regular Season160160321151611503612332131068238
Playoff403111164130122181612337
Overall29523176172275211681755610442144347
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
08 Chicago Blues101026000000101026
08 Cleveland Barons Black110052000000110052
08 HB Gold000000110072110072
Barrie Colts000000101016101016
Boston Baker Beans110032000000110032
Brantford 99ers10105610101102020616
Cambridge Hawks1010591010182020617
Chatham-Kent Cyclones202031820203134040631
Cleveland Barons Elite110031000000110031
Don Mills Flyers000000100133100133
East Cost Wizards 000000110032110032
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs202031420204234040737
Hamilton Huskies1010351010072020312
Hamilton Jr Bulldogs000000101008101008
Huron-Perth Lakers1010281010292020417
Islanders Hockey Club101024000000101024
Kitchener Jr Rangers1010181010482020516
Lambton Jr Sting202021520206174040832
London Jr Knights202021220203174040529
Markham Majors10104100000001010410
Oshawa Jr Generals000000101018101018
St. Clair Shores 110065000000110065
Sun County Panthers5140112653202317104603443
Sylvania North Stars101059000000101059
Waterloo Wolves3021912303061760511529
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Blenheim000000101018101018
Central Park North2121815113000000021218151130
Central Park South101018000000101018
Essex (Libro)000000110085110085
Essex (Shaheen)0000003120101031201010
Galt Arena000000101018101018
Grand River000000101048101048
Gretzky Center (#1)00000010101101010110
Komoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)00000020204232020423
Lanspeary Park000000110052110052
Macomb- Rink 1101026000000101026
Macomb- Rink 2110052000000110052
Memorial000000101025101025
MT Clemens - Rink 2000000110072110072
Mt Clemens Ice Arena101059000000101059
Nichols (A)00000020203172020317
Nichols School Dann Memorial000000101016101016
Parkdale000000101007101007
RIM Park (Optimists)000000101014101014
RIM Park (Pillers)00000020205132020513
Riverside Bud Bakewell Arena000000110032110032
Riverworks110032100133210165
Sarnia PASA (Rink 1)00000020206172020617
Scotiabank Pond 310104100000001010410
Scotiabank Pond 410102420201163030320
St. Marys (Rock)000000101029101029
Suburban Ice Arena110031000000110031
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
  • Imagine Cinemas
  • BMO - Victor Chan
  • Best Rate Bin Rental Services
    
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Windsor Jr Spitfires AAA on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from windsoraaazone.net on Wednesday, April 21, 2021 at 3:34 AM