Record Details, Major Midget (00,99), 2016-2017 (Windsor Jr Spitfires AAA)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament852132195410239139315528
Regular Season1815308236171160604135269014277
Playoff7610251154102491210204920
Overall33266113966271980107596045141246125
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Brampton 45's100122000000100122
Brantford 99ers6510241053201812118304222
Cambridge Hawks440014544001638800308
Central Ontario Wolves101023000000101023
Clarington Toros000000101023101023
Huron-Perth Lakers4400248440020788004415
Kitchener Jr Rangers3300128211011954102317
Lambton Jr Sting32109621104453201310
London Jr Knights312011821106452301712
Mississauga Reps101056000000101056
Mississauga Senators000000110032110032
Naperville Sabres110053000000110053
North Central Predators110061000000110061
Richmond Hill Coyotes110010110071220081
Tampa Bay Scorpions110051110043220094
U18 Elite Brigade Yellow110063000000110063
U18 West Seneca000000110070110070
Waterloo Wolves2200132312091153202213
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa (PJD)00000032101693210169
Brownstown Arena22001161100703300186
Central Park North23194099440000002319409944
Clearwater Arena110051000000110051
Clearwater Arena Blue000000110071110071
Clearwater Arena Red110061000000110061
Galt Arena000000110030110030
Gretzky Center (#1)1100431100622200105
Gretzky Center (#3)1100405230131363301713
Gretzky Center (#4)000000110063110063
Hespeler (2)000000110021110021
Komoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)000000211044211044
PASA2110010000000110010
Petrolia Arena100122110043210165
RIM Park (Pillers)000000211087211087
Rotary Complex (Molson)00000033001253300125
Rotary Complex (RBC)000000110082110082
Scotia Bank Pond 2000000211055211055
Scotia Bank Pond 4202079000000202079
Western Fair (City Chrysler)000000110051110051
Western Fair (HanStone)000000101013101013
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Windsor Jr Spitfires AAA on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from windsoraaazone.net on Wednesday, April 21, 2021 at 3:56 AM